• Home > Product Directory > Others > Other > Isononanoic Acid
    Isononanoic Acid Isononanoic Acid Isononanoic Acid
    Isononanoic Acid
    Isononanoic Acid
    Isononanoic Acid

    Isononanoic Acid

    Isononanoic Acid Credit Loan Support >>

    FOB Price: Get Latest Price
    MOQ: 5.18 MT
    Other Name: C9
    Origin: India
    Brand:

    Product Details

    • Item Name: Isononanoic Acid
    • Other Name: C9
    • Appearance: Clear colorless liquid
    • CAS NO.: 26896-18-4
    • MF: C9H18O2
    • Formula Weight: 158.2
    • Hs Code: 29159090
    • Type: GENERAL

    Application

    For production of polyolester in synthetic lubricants. Paint dryers. Cosmetics. Surfactants. Metal soaps.

    Package & Storage

    The Packaging for the product for a FCL (19.8 MT) shipment would be in ISO tank whereas for a LCL (5.18 MT) shipment would be in 185 kg Drum. Lead time for delivery would be 5 to 7 weeks for the first order and for the following orders would be 4 to 5 weeks.

    Basic Description

    Isononanoic acid is a chemical intermediate used to produce polyolester in synthetic lubricants and metal salts in paint dryers as well as cosmetics and various other applications. Poe ester synthetic lubricating oil Lubricating ester in cosmetics Plasticizers Lubricants Siccatives/paint driers PVC stabilizers PUR catalysts Corrosion inhibition in coolants Processing aid in chemical and pharmaceutical industry

    Detail Description

    Item Standard Data
    Appearance Colorless Trashparent Liquid Colorless Trashparent Liquid
    Acid Number (KOHmg/g) ≧ 340 352.41
    Content of INA (%) ≧ 99 99.53
    Moisture Content (%) ≦ 0.1 0.08
    Color (Platinum-Cobalt) ≦ 20 8


    Globomotive specializes in sourcing, developing and manufacturing Consumables & specialized products for Automotive, Chemicals ,Electrical and Industrial Consumables. Globomotive is specialized in providing raw materials for paintsdryers, catalyst, Inks/pigments, stabilizers industrial chemicals and has since established itself as reliable, dominant & strategic link in the petrochemical, paint, Ink & coatings, catalyst, Automotive applications etc.


    We partner with companies/refineries across the world to establish and maintain strong relationships that allow us to be single source supplier to our valuable customers globally.


    Authorized distributor of Isononanoic acid.


    We are certified to ISO 9001:2015.



    Send Inquiry

    To:
    Isononanoic Acid(Globomotive)
    Purchase Quantity:
    Intended Purchase Time:
    Details:

    0/5000

    Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

    Trade Information

    • Supply Ability: 100.00MT/Month
    • Delivery Time:
    • Shipping Port: Anzio
    • Payment Term: T/T
    Send Inquiry
    To:

    Isononanoic Acid(Globomotive)

    *Purchase Quantity
    *Intended Purchase Time

    0/5000

    Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

    日韩 欧美~中文字幕