• Home > Product Directory > Pharmaceuticals & Biochemicals > API > Antineoplastic > 2-n-Propyl-4-methyl-6-(1-methylbenzimidazole-2-yl)benzimidazole CAS:152628-02-9
    2-n-Propyl-4-methyl-6-(1-methylbenzimidazole-2-yl)benzimidazole CAS:152628-02-9 2-n-Propyl-4-methyl-6-(1-methylbenzimidazole-2-yl)benzimidazole CAS:152628-02-9 2-n-Propyl-4-methyl-6-(1-methylbenzimidazole-2-yl)benzimidazole CAS:152628-02-9
    2-n-Propyl-4-methyl-6-(1-methylbenzimidazole-2-yl)benzimidazole CAS:152628-02-9
    2-n-Propyl-4-methyl-6-(1-methylbenzimidazole-2-yl)benzimidazole CAS:152628-02-9
    2-n-Propyl-4-methyl-6-(1-methylbenzimidazole-2-yl)benzimidazole CAS:152628-02-9

    2-n-Propyl-4-methyl-6-(1-methylbenzimidazole-2-yl)benzimidazole CAS:152628-02-9

    2-n-Propyl-4-methyl-6-(1-methylbenzimidazole-2-yl)benzimidazole CAS:152628-02-9 Credit Loan Support >>

    FOB Price: $ 600.00 - $ 800.00 /KG
    MOQ: 25.00 KG
    Other Name: Letrozole
    Origin: China
    Brand: BJM-006

    Product Details

    • Item Name: 2-n-Propyl-4-methyl-6-(1-methylbenzimidazole-2-yl)benzimidazole CAS:152628-02-9
    • Other Name: Letrozole
    • Appearance: White to off white Crystalline Powder
    • CAS NO.: 112809-51-5
    • MF: C17H11N5
    • Formula Weight: 285.3
    • Melting Point: 181°C~183°C
    • EINECS No.: 1308068-626-2
    • Type: GENERAL

    Application

    antineoplastic drug,Letrozole is a new generation of selective aromatase inhibitors, for the artificial synthesis of benzyl triazole derivative, inhibit aromatase, decreased estrogen levels, thereby eliminating stimulation of estrogen on tumor growth.

    Package & Storage

    1kg/ foil bag ; net weight 25kg/drum or according to required

    Detail Description

    Product Description

     Product Name:Letrozole


    CAS:112809-51-5 


    Molecular formula:C17H11N5


    Molecular weight:285.3


    Content: 99.0%min

     

     

    Alisa:4,4'-(1H-1,2,4-TRIAZOL-1-YLMETHYLENE) BIS-BENZONITRILE;FEMARA;CGS-20267;LETROZOL;LETROZOLE;LetrozoleUsp28;Letrozole99%;CGS-20267, Femara

     

     

    Structural formula:

    Letrozole ; CAS :112809-51-5

    Secification:

    Items 

    Specification

    Description

    White to off white Crystalline Powder

    Melting point

    181°C~183°C 

    Water

    0.3%

    Residue on ignition  

    0.1%

    Heavy metals 

    10PPM

    Total Impurity(HPLC)

    0.3%

    Assay(HPLC)

    98.0~102.0%

     

    Usage:antineoplastic drug,Letrozole is a new generation of selective aromatase inhibitors, for the artificial synthesis of benzyl triazole derivative, inhibit aromatase, decreased estrogen levels, thereby eliminating stimulation of estrogen on tumor growth.

     

    Packaging & Shipping

     

    Packing: 1kg/ foil bag  ; net weight 25kg/drum or according to required  

     

    Shipping: We will send to your within 7-10 workdays after receiving deposit.  

     

     

    Company Information

    Wuhan Benjamin Pharmaceutical Chemical Co.,Ltd was found in 2013, located in Hubei Province, where has long history, rich culture, convenient traffic, beautiful environment and preferential policy.

     

    We have two factories in Dezhou , Shandong and Xianning, Hubei. The factory covers an area of 48,000 square meters with the building area of 26,000 square meters. We are specialized in the manufacture of pharmaceutical intermediates and cosmetic additives with good inspection equipments and innovative R & D capability.

     

    In 2006, We established Lingxian Microworld Chemical New Material Co,.Ltd

     

    In 2008, We passed ISO9001:2008 quality system certificate

     

    In 2013, We established Wuhan Benjamin Pharmaceutical Chemical Co.,Ltd , and obtain self-operation Import & Export right, mainly responsible for domestic and foreign business. At the same time, we set up R&D lab in Wuhan,Hubei province, can undertake various custom synthesis of intermediates and APIs.

     

    In 2016, successfully invest to Hubei Betterorganic Technology Inc,  and obtain a registered trademark “ BJM ”.

    We specialized in the R&D ,production and sales of Pirfenidone, Letrozole and related intermediates.

     

    We stick to the principle as: people-oriented, customer first.

     

    Hope to establish a win-win business relationship with all friends.Letrozole ; CAS :112809-51-5

     

    Letrozole ; CAS :112809-51-5

    If any needs please just contact me! Thanks in advance!

    Send Inquiry

    To:
    2-n-Propyl-4-methyl-6-(1-methylbenzimidazole-2-yl)benzimidazole CAS:152628-02-9(Wuhan BJM Pharm Inc.)
    Purchase Quantity:
    Intended Purchase Time:
    Details:

    0/5000

    Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

    Trade Information

    • Supply Ability: 3.00MT/Month
    • Delivery Time:
    • Shipping Port: Shanghai
    • Payment Term: T/T ,L/C ,Western Union
    Send Inquiry
    To:

    2-n-Propyl-4-methyl-6-(1-methylbenzimidazole-2-yl)benzimidazole CAS:152628-02-9(Wuhan BJM Pharm Inc.)

    *Purchase Quantity
    *Intended Purchase Time

    0/5000

    Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

    日韩 欧美~中文字幕